Phlebodium 'Blue star'

5,00 €Preço
Size

Nome popular: Samambaia blue star, feto blue star, feto-azul

Nome científico: Phlebodium

Origem: México, Guatemala e Belize.

 

Sobre: Feto atrativo e vigoroso com uma cor azul-esverdeada profunda. As folhas desenvolvem lóbulos em forma de dedo quando amadurecem. É um feto decorativo e impressionante para quem não quer uma ‘aparência de feto’. A Blue Star é um tipo vigoroso de feto que não perde suas folhas e mantem sua cor maravilhosa. É também uma planta purificadora do ar e por isso apropriada para uso no quarto.

Animal de estimação e crianças: Como muitas Samambaias, esta não é venenosa para animais de estimação ou pessoas.

 

A PLANTA VEM EM VASO PLÁSTICO.

O preço acima já inclui IVA à taxa em vigor.

  • Cuidados

    • O solo deve permanecer húmido, mas demasiada umidade causará a podridão da raiz.
    • Sugere-se despejar a água ao redor da base da planta.
    • Recomendamos uma rega por semana.
    • Fertilizar uma vez por mês.
  • Condições climáticas

    • Não prospera em pleno sol. O melhor sítio será um local claro a meia sombra.
    • Evitar locais com correntes de vento ou muito frios.
    • Mantê-lo em temperatura ambiente durante todo o ano, mas no inverno precisa de um lugar um pouco mais frio, onde a temperatura não caia abaixo de 13ºC.
    • Mantenha-o húmido com pulverização com água frequente.
  • Tamanho do vaso

    TAMANHO 'XS'

    • Dimensões aproximadas do vaso plástico: 9 x 9 cm (D x h)
    • Altura aproximada da planta + vaso: 25cm
    • Para vasos e cachepots no tamanho 'XS' ou maior
  • ENGLISH

    Common name: Blue star fern

    Botanical name: Phlebodium

    Native to: Mexico, Guatemala and Belize.

     

    • About: Attractive, vigorous fern with a wonderful deep blue-green leaf colour. The leaves develop finger-shaped lobes as they mature. A decorative and striking fern with a 'non fern-like' appearance. The Blue Star is a vigorous type of fern, it does not lose its leaves and retains its wonderful colour. It is also an air-purifying plant so suitable for the bedroom.
    • Care tips: The soil should remain damp, but too much dampness will cause root rot. For a healthy Air So Pure Phlebodium. Pour water around the sides of the plant, as pouring it the middle can cause water to get caught at the bases of the leaves, which can result in rot.
    • Placing: It will not thrive in full sun. The best location is a semi-shaded spot. You must also make sure that the plant is not in a draught. Draughts or cold spots on the leaves are bad for the plant.
    • Temperature and humidity: Keep it at room temperature all year round, but in the winter it needs a somewhat cooler spot where the temperature does not fall below 13 degrees. Keep it moist with frequent misting.
    • Watering and feeding: We recommend one watering per week. Pour water around the sides of the plant, as pouring it the middle can cause water to get caught at the bases of the leaves, which can result in rot. Adding plant food to the water once a month is enough feeding for your fern.
    • Pet and Children: Like many ferns, this is not poisonous to pets or people.
    • VAT included

© 2018 by superbotânica

  • Instagram - Cinza Círculo
  • Pinterest - círculo cinza
  • Facebook - círculo cinza

If you want to be the first to hear about all the good news, workshops & plant care tips, subscribe to our newsletter.

0